Unidentified

John Tucson Doe2008

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 4915

Date Found: January 19, 2008

Location Found: Tucson, AZ

Estimated Age: 15-18 Years Old

Male

On January 19, 2008, skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found 3/10 of a mile east of mile marker 38 on State Route 286 in Tucson, Arizona (Pima County). It is suspected he had been deceased for months. The John Doe is believed to have been between 15 and 18 years of age and was approximately 5'4". Weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. Clothing items found near the remains include black jeans ("Bugle Boy" brand, size 16), a t-shirt with a "Premium Jeans" logo, a black belt ("Calvin Klein" brand), and brown or black shoes ("D Coast" brand). Two 100 peso bills were located in the jeans pocket. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML08-0140.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184084