Unidentified
NCIC# UNKNOWN , NamUs# 5460
Date Found: July 20, 2005
Location Found: Robels Junction, AZ
Estimated Age: 14-18 Years Old
Female
On July 20, 2005, the body of an unidentified young female was located west of SR 286 near Robles Junction, Arizona. The female had long black hair around 12 inches in length, she was found wearing a black shirt, blue pants, black and white shoes and purple and white socks. She was also carrying with her a black canvas backpack. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the female may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this unidentified young female should contact the Pima County Medical Examiner's Office (520-724-8600) reference case number ML05-1319.
Pima County Medical Examiner's Office (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1184079