Unidentified

John Mesa Doe 2004

NCIC# U990006674 , NamUs# 2020

Date Found: February 11, 2004

Location Found: Mesa, AZ

Estimated Age: 16-19 Years Old

Male

On February 11, 2004, the body of an unidentified male was found near Main Street and Alma School in Mesa, Arizona. The John Doe was under the influence of drugs when he died. He had black curly hair and a sparse beard and moustache. He was found wearing blue jeans, a blue patterned shirt buttoned in the front, a black belt and black "Air Jordan" tennis shoes. The reconstruction featured above is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Mesa Police Department, reference case number 20040420916.

Mesa Police Department (Arizona) 1-480-644-2211

NCMEC: 1184073