Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Unidentified

John Donalsonville Doe 2009

NCIC# U050023469 , NamUs# 5666

Date Found: April 24, 2009

Location Found: Donalsonville, Seminole County, GA

Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old

Male

On April 24, 2009 an unidentified deceased male was found in a wooded, rural area along Highway 253, east of River Road in Seminole County, Georgia. The male had been deceased for several weeks prior to being found. Forensic experts determined that he was a Hispanic male between the ages of 17-25 years old. He stood approximately 5’09” tall and weighed between 130-150 pounds. He had short, black, straight hair. He was found wearing an orange short-sleeve polo shirt with thin dark blue horizontal stripes, blue Ralph Lauren jeans with a Nautica belt, and red open-toed sandals with a silver buckle on the side. He wore a fabric bracelet with a felt charm around his right wrist. The facial reconstruction, completed by a GBI Forensic Artist, depicts what the male may have looked like in life. The additional images show the clothing and jewelry found on the male.

Extra Photos

Seminole County Sheriff’s Office (229)254-5115 or Georgia Bureau of Investigations (229)225-4090

NCMEC: 1122478