Unidentified
NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 2258
Date Found: December 6, 1979
Location Found: Pasadena, MD
Estimated Age: 13-17 Years Old
Female
An unidentified female was found deceased in Fort Smallwood Park on December 6, 1979. The female was found at the edge of a pond 15 feet off Cabana Road. She had only been deceased for one or two days before being found. The female is approximately 13-17 years old. She was petite, standing 4’06” tall and weighing approximately 89 pounds. She had short brown hair and blue eyes. Her race is unknown but believed to have mixed ancestry. The female appeared to have abnormal development with short limbs, slightly bowed forearms, and small broad feet. The female had two upper teeth missing prior to death. The image is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.
Baltimore Police Department (MD) (410) 396-2100 or Balitmore Office of Chief Medical Examiner (MD) (410) 333-3271
NCMEC: 1112803