Unidentified
NCIC# U507807152 , NamUs# 1665
Date Found: July 31, 1991
Location Found: Frederick, MD
Estimated Age: 16-21 Years Old
Female
On July 31, 1991 an unidentified female was located off I-270 near Baker Valley Hill Road in Frederick, Maryland. The female had been deceased for weeks prior to being found. The white female was between the ages of 16 and 21 and had shoulder length brown hair. She was found clothed wearing a light-colored tank top, a blue denim "Cap Ferrat" brand skort with a garter waistband. Her toenails were painted with a pink polish. She was also found wearing multiple jewelry items: an “Advance” digital watch, a gold-plated herringbone necklace, a pink nylon anklet, two rings: Avon silver solitaire ring and a floral pattern ring, and four bracelets: 3 silver bangle bracelets and a "Trifari" gold bracelet. The image displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.
Maryland State Police (MD) (410) 749-3101
NCMEC: 1107385