Unidentified

Jane Monroe Township Doe 1990

NCIC# U438952997 , NamUs# 6580

Date Found: July 22, 1990

Location Found: Monroe Township, PA

Estimated Age: 20-40 Years Old

Female

The Jane Doe was found on July 22, 1990 in a stream near State Road 2012. She had been deceased for about 2 months prior to being found. She is estimated to be 20-40 years old, stood between 4’10”-5’06” tall with brown hair. She was found wearing black “Gitano Express” jeans (size 9/10) and a black button-down shirt with an attached floral print vest made by “Stop Light of California.” The above images are of a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist.

Extra Photos

Pennsylvania State Police, Clarion 1-(814)-226-1710

NCMEC: 1107383