Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: April 15, 1987

Seattle, WA

Age Now: 54 Years Old

Female

Alexis' photo is shown age-progressed to 47 years. She has a mole on her right cheek.

King County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-206-296-3311

NCMEC: 997240