Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Craig Allen Frear

NCIC# M025763633

Missing Since: June 27, 2004

Scotia, NY

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Male

Craig was last seen on June 27, 2004 in Scotia, New York, as he left his car and walked into the woods. When he went missing, Craig was wearing blue jean shorts, a white long sleeved t-shirt, and Adidas sneakers with three black stripes. Craig may go by the nickname Craiger.

New York State Police Department (NY) (518) 630-1700

NCMEC: 993450