MISSING
Kristen Deborah Modafferi
NCIC# M038421722
Missing Since: June 23, 1997
San Francisco, CA
Age Now: 46 Years Old
Female
Kristen's photo is shown age-progressed to 36 years. She was last seen on June 23, 1997 at the Crocker Galleria Mall in downtown San Francisco, California. She had just finished her shift at Spinelli's Coffee Shop but never returned to her home in Oakland, California. She has not been seen or heard from since. Kristen was last seen wearing a black "Spinelli's" T-shirt, tan pants, and a dark blue plaid flannel shirt. She was also carrying a dark green "Jansport" backpack.
Oakland Police Department (CA) (510) 238-3641
NCMEC: 991788