Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: April 29, 2004

Laurinburg, NC

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

Kimberly's photo is shown age-progressed to 28 years. She was last seen at her bus stop around 7:00 a.m. on April 29, 2004. Kimberly may still be in the local area. She may be traveling with an unknown male companion. Her tongue is pierced.

Scotland County Sheriff's Office (North Carolina) 1-910-276-3385

NCMEC: 990799