MISSING
Violet Bobbie Matory
NCIC# M669054083
Missing Since: July 20, 1977
Los Angeles, CA
Age Now: 59 Years Old
Female
The images for Yolanda and Violet are composites of what they may look like at 42 years old, and 44 years old, respectively. During the early morning hours of July 20, 1977, law enforcement officials responded to a fire at the children's home. The children's mother was found deceased inside the home and the children were discovered missing. In addition, a male child, who was in the home at the time was also discovered missing.
Associated Companion
Yolanda Maria Williams
NCIC# M332924847
Missing Since: July 20, 1977
Los Angeles, CA
Age Now: 57 Years Old
Female
Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-323-890-5500
NCMEC: 976797