MISSING
Tyler Joseph Schladweiler
NCIC# M793564619
Missing Since: October 9, 2002
Lake Havasu City, AZ
Age Now: 26 Years Old
Male
Tyler's photo is shown age-progressed to 18 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Melissa Schladweiler. A felony warrant was issued for Melissa on October 7, 2003. Tyler has scars on his abdomen.
Suspect
Melissa Schladweiler
NCIC# W504943853
Age Now: 55 Years Old
Female
Lake Havasu City Police Department (AZ) (928) 855-1171
NCMEC: 971087