Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Lindsay Ray Baker

NCIC# M529753385

Missing Since: June 1, 1989

Hiddenite, NC

Age Now: 54 Years Old

Male

Lindsay's full name is Lindsay Ray Baker, Jr. His photo is shown age-progressed to 50 years. He was last seen leaving his home on June 1, 1989 and has not been seen or heard from since. Lindsay has a birthmark on the middle of his back, a mole on his left cheek, and a mole in between his eyebrows. His nicknames are Jr and Booter.

Alexander County Sheriff's Office (NC) (828) 632-4658

NCMEC: 967243