Missing Since: February 4, 2003
Kennewick, WA
Age Now: 27 Years Old
Female
Sofia's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. She was last known to be playing in her bedroom. At approximately 8 p.m. on February 4, 2003 she walked out of the bedroom and has not been seen or heard from since. Sofia has a mole under her left eye and at the time she disappeared her four top front teeth were missing. She has pierced ears and a birthmark on her lower back. Sofia was last seen wearing blue overalls, a red shirt, violet socks and white shoes.

Kennewick Police Department (Washington) 1-509-628-0333
NCMEC: 954908