Missing Since: April 19, 2002

Rising Sun, IN

Age Now: 27 Years Old

Female

John's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years and Kristina's photo is shown age-progressed to 14 years. The children and their mother, Van Nguyen, were last seen on April 18, 2002. They were traveling in a green 1997 Nissan Pathfinder with Ohio license plates ADH7739. John's nickname is Tai. Kristina's ears are pierced and her nickname is Hang. While the children and mother were last seen in Rising Sun, Indiana, Delhi Township Police Department in Ohio is interested in their whereabouts.

Associated Companion

John Thai Nguyen

NCIC# M152457739

Missing Since: April 19, 2002

Rising Sun, IN

Age Now: 26 Years Old

Male

companion

Van T. Nguyen

NCIC# M582463070

Age Now: 49 Years Old

Female

Delhi Township Police Department (Ohio) 1-513-922-0060

NCMEC: 938710