Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Kami Luella Vollendroff

NCIC# M922046857

Missing Since: November 21, 2001

Depoe Bay, OR

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Kami's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years. She was last seen on November 21, 2001 when she and her boyfriend, Eugene Hyatt ,left to take a walk along the ocean shore near Depoe Bay, Oregon. They have not been seen or heard from since. Kami has pierced ears and blonde streaks in her hair. Eugene's nickname is Gene.

Companion

Eugene Harold Hyatt

NCIC# M302053482

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Male

Lincoln County Sheriff's Office (OR) (541) 265-4231

NCMEC: 925193