When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Jose Adolfo Garcia

NCIC# M731732861

Missing Since: April 19, 2001

Longview, WA

Age Now: 26 Years Old

Male

Jose's photo is shown age-progressed to 24 years. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Alvaro Carrillo Garcia. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Alvaro on November 28, 2001. It is believed that they have left the country and traveled to Mexico. Jose has a birthmark on each side of his rib cage. Alvaro has a lazy left eye.

Suspect

Alvaro Carrillo Garcia

NCIC# W992166711

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Male

Longview Police Department (WA) (360) 442-5800

NCMEC: 922792