MISSING
Jaquilla Evonne Scales
NCIC# M531862556
Missing Since: September 5, 2001
Wichita, KS
Age Now: 29 Years Old
Female
Jaquilla's photo is shown age-progressed to 24 years. She was last seen at home on September 5, 2001 and has not been seen since. Jaquilla was last seen wearing a knee-length flowered nightshirt and tan barrettes in her hair. She has a scar on her upper right leg, a brown birthmark on her face, and her upper teeth are decayed. Her nickname is Grammy-Boo.
Wichita Police Department (KS) (316) 268-4220
NCMEC: 919898