When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Lakisha Danielle Jones

NCIC# M297953820

Missing Since: December 14, 1999

Nashville, TN

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Lakisha's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. She may be in the Nashville or Memphis, Tennessee areas. Lakisha has a scar under her left eye and a tattoo of "C47" on her right thigh. She was last seen wearing a black shirt, green pants, a black jacket, and black shoes.

Nashville Police Department (TN) (615) 862-8600

NCMEC: 917915