32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Alissa Marie Turney

NCIC# M751576587

Missing Since: May 17, 2001

Phoenix, AZ

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

Alissa's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. She may have traveled to California. Alissa has a small scar on her chin and when she was last seen she had blonde highlights in her hair.

Phoenix Police Department (AZ) (602) 262-6141

NCMEC: 912562