MISSING
Leigh Frances Savoie
NCIC# M391627877
Missing Since: April 7, 1974
Revere, MA
Age Now: 62 Years Old
Male
Leigh's photo is shown age-progressed to 60 years. He was last seen in the vicinity of Suffolk Downs race track in Revere, Massachusetts, where he was known to shine shoes. Leigh was last believed to be wearing cut off blue shorts, sneakers and a white T-shirt with the words, "Try it, you'll like it."
Revere Police Department (Massachusetts) 1-781-284-1212
NCMEC: 909064