MISSING
Sophia Felecita Moreno
NCIC# M228285144
Missing Since: May 11, 1979
Bryan, TX
Age Now: 63 Years Old
Female
Sophia's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. She was last seen, at age 16, at her home in Bryan, Texas, on May 11, 1979. Sophia has not been seen or heard from since. She has a burn scar on her left leg, a tattoo on her left hand between her thumb and first finger of "AH" and a tattoo on her right hand of a cross, and a birthmark on her upper right leg. Sophia may go by her middle name of Felecita.
Bryan Police Department (TX) (979) 361-3888
NCMEC: 901818