Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Eric Wayne Pyles

NCIC# M471235441

Missing Since: December 12, 2000

Jonestown, PA

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Male

Eric's photo is shown age-progressed to 34 years. He was last seen wearing light blue pants, black sneakers and a gray sweatshirt with a deer print on it. His hair was longer than in the photo shown. He may use the name Nick.

Pennsylvania State Police (Pennsylvania) 1-717-865-5057

NCMEC: 901394