Missing Since: October 5, 2000

Roseboro, NC

Age Now: 28 Years Old

Male

Tristen's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years. He was last seen walking near his home and may have been walking with a tan Chihuahua and a black Doberman. The dogs were subsequently located. At the time of his disappearance, Tristen was wearing a black T-shirt, blue jeans, and white tennis shoes. He has a scar on the left side of his neck. His full name is Tristen Alan Myers but he uses the nickname "Buddy". He may be in need of medical attention.

Sampson County Sheriff's Office (North Carolina) 1-910-592-4141

NCMEC: 897039