Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Jason Jack Russo

NCIC# M714924059

Missing Since: August 4, 1988

San Pedro, CA

Age Now: 51 Years Old

Male

Jason's photo is shown age-progressed to 38 years. He was last seen on August 4, 1988, when he left with his father and two adult male companions on a boating trip. They were on a boat named the Mission Bell in the Big Spur area of Northern California. They failed to return from their trip and have not been seen or heard from since.

Los Angeles Police Department (CA) (213) 485-5381

NCMEC: 890537