MISSING
Zafar Bozorgi
NCIC# M300310256
Missing Since: May 27, 1999
Pasadena, TX
Age Now: 28 Years Old
Male
Ebrahim's photo is shown age-progressed to 29 years and Zafar's photo is shown age-progressed to 25 years. They were allegedly abducted by their father, George Esmail Bozorgi. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for George on September 11, 2000. Ebrahim has eczema marks on his legs. Ebrahim and Zafar are of Hispanic and Iranian descent.
Associated Companion
Ebrahim Bozorgi
NCIC# M510312795
Missing Since: May 27, 1999
Pasadena, TX
Age Now: 32 Years Old
Male
suspect
George Esmail Bozorgi
NCIC# W920997295
Age Now: 68 Years Old
Male
Extra Photos
Pasadena Police Department (Texas) 1-713-477-1221
NCMEC: 885564