Missing Since: February 14, 2000
Shelby, NC
Age Now: 34 Years Old
Female
Asha's photo is shown age-progressed to 29 years. She was last seen by her family sleeping in her bed at approximately 2:30 a.m. on February 14, 2000. At 4:00 a.m., she was seen by motorists walking along North Carolina Highway 18 in Shelby, North Carolina. NCMEC serves as a clearinghouse for the collection and dissemination of investigative leads and sightings of missing children to appropriate law enforcement agencies. NCMEC neither endorses nor assumes responsibility for this or any reward fund.

Cleveland County Sheriff's Office (North Carolina) 1-704-484-4822 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (North Carolina) 1-704-672-6100
NCMEC: 879788