32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Ashley Renae Freeman

NCIC# M770394893

Missing Since: December 30, 1999

Welch, OK

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

Ashley's photo is shown age-progressed to 36 years and Lauria's photo is also shown aged to 36 years. Ashley and Lauria were discovered missing after a fire destroyed the trailer Ashley and her family lived in. The bodies of Ashley's parents were discovered in the trailer but Ashley and Lauria have not been seen since. Ashley has a scar on her forehead. Lauria has a mole under her nose.

companion

Lauria Jaylene Bible

NCIC# M940405758

Age Now: 43 Years Old

Female

Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation (Oklahoma) 1-800-522-8017

NCMEC: 877671