Help keep children safe.

Teresa Melissa Dean

NCIC# M330082502

Missing Since: August 15, 1999

Macon, GA

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Female

Teresa's photo is shown age-progressed to 38 years. She was last seen on August 15, 1999 on Lawrence Drive in Macon, Georgia. At the time of her disappearance, Teresa was 11 years old. She has a speech impediment and may be in need of medical attention.

Twiggs County Sheriff's Office (GA) (478) 945-3357

NCMEC: 872344