MISSING
Missing Since: June 4, 1999
Wasilla, AK
Age Now: 40 Years Old
Male
Michael's photo is shown age-progressed to 28 years. He was last seen riding his bicycle on his way home on the evening of June 4, 1999. Michael's bicycle has since been found but he has not been seen or heard from since. He was last seen wearing a black "Marlboro" jacket with red stripes, a tee shirt, and blue jeans.
Alaska Bureau of Investigation (Alaska) 1-907-269-5511
NCMEC: 864936