Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: March 18, 1999

Brooklyn, NY

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Leanne's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. She may still be in the area. Leanne has a small scar on her right cheek. She is Biracial. Leanne is American Indian and White.

Extra Photos

New York City Police Department (New York) 1-212-473-2042

NCMEC: 861608