Missing Since: January 23, 1999
Tacoma, WA
Age Now: 28 Years Old
Female
Teekah's photo is shown age-progressed to 26 years. The image showing her in the blue shirt was age-progressed by Louisiana State University Faces Laboratory. She was last seen on January 23, 1999, at approximately 10:30 p.m. at the New Frontier Lanes bowling alley in Tacoma, Washington. Teekah is Biracial. She is Black and Native American. Teekah was wearing a Tweety Bird T-shirt, white sweat pants and Air Jordan sneakers. When she was last seen, her hair had a silver streak on the front right side. Teekah may require medical attention.

Extra Photos

Tacoma Police Department (Washington) 1-253-287-4455
NCMEC: 859446