Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Tabitha Diane Brewer

NCIC# M118384132

Missing Since: April 27, 1998

Shawnee, KS

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Female

Tabitha's photo is shown age-progressed to 34 years. She and a male companion were last seen outside of her father's residence in Shawnee, Kansas. Tabitha's purse was later found in a dumpster at 55th and Paseo Boulevard in Kansas City, Missouri. She has a scar on her left hand, under her right eye, and on her left knee.

Shawnee Police Department (KS) (913) 631-2150

NCMEC: 846896