Missing Since: September 3, 1974
Marathon, FL
Age Now: 66 Years Old
Female
Cynthia's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. She was last seen with a friend, Teresa Alfonso, at a movie theater in Marathon, Florida. At the time of her disappearance, Cynthia used the nickname Cindy. She has a scar on her left eyebrow.

Monroe County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-305-289-2430
NCMEC: 843979