Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Karen Marie Mitchell

NCIC# M133023685

Missing Since: November 25, 1997

Eureka, CA

Age Now: 45 Years Old

Female

Karen's photo is shown aged to 30 years. She was last seen on Broadway across from the Bayshore Mall in Eureka, California. Her eyes are greenish-blue.

Eureka Police Department (CA) (707) 441-4044

NCMEC: 840753