Missing Since: February 15, 1997

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 32 Years Old

Female

A composite image has been done of what Angelique may look like at 20 years old. The circumstances behind child's disappearance are unknown at this time. She has burn scars on the top of one foot. She has a fracture in her left arm that is visible only on an x-ray. She was born with one of her legs and arms shorter than the other.

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-323-267-4800

NCMEC: 840165