Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Ruben David Felix

NCIC# M414238835

Missing Since: February 23, 1997

Shoshone, ID

Age Now: 31 Years Old

Male

Ruben's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. He has a scar on his right wrist. Ruben was last seen wearing a red sweatshirt, blue sweatpants and brown hiking boots. He was last seen sitting in his front yard drinking from his bottle on the afternoon on February 23, 1997.

Lincoln County Sheriff's Office (Idaho) 1-208-886-2250 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (Idaho) 1-208-344-7843

NCMEC: 830148