Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

James Robert Cooper

NCIC# M972645205

Missing Since: October 25, 1996

Monroe, MI

Age Now: 45 Years Old

Male

James' photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. He was last seen on October 25, 1996. When he was last seen, he had braces on his teeth. He has scar tissue on his left arm.

Monroe Police Department (MI) (734) 241-3300

NCMEC: 829920