Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Trudy Leann Appleby

NCIC# M602888677

Missing Since: August 21, 1996

Moline, IL

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Trudy's photo is shown age-progressed to 36 years. She was last seen getting into a silver or grey, box-type vehicle with an unknown white male. The male was described as being in his 20's with brown, curly hair. Trudy was last seen wearing black bicycle shorts, blue deck shoes, and white socks.

Moline Police Department (IL) (309) 797-0407

NCMEC: 822441