Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Michelle Meredith Mulcahy

NCIC# M097102737

Missing Since: July 7, 1979

North Lauderdale, FL

Age Now: 64 Years Old

Female

Michelle's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. She was last seen leaving her friend's home to go to a dance contest. She has not been heard from or seen since. She has a small scar under her left breast.

Broward County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-954-764-4357

NCMEC: 818340