Help keep children safe.

Jack Daniel Phillips

NCIC# M854762197

Missing Since: August 6, 1995

Big Bear Lake, CA

Age Now: 40 Years Old

Male

Jack's photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. He was last seen between the hours of 5:00 and 5:30 p.m. near the Aspen Glen Picnic grounds in Big Bear Lake, California. He has freckles and a scar on his left cheek. Jack was last seen wearing a black tank top, gray shorts, white socks and white tennis shoes. His nickname is JD.

San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department (California) 1-909-387-8313

NCMEC: 808613