Help keep children safe.

Peter John McColl

NCIC# M860294071

Missing Since: August 28, 1995

Berkeley, CA

Age Now: 47 Years Old

Male

Peter's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years. He was last seen leaving his home to go to a bookstore. He may no longer be in California. Peter has 20/400 vision and needs contacts or eyeglasses for distance vision. He has slight scarring near the tip of his right little finger. He may use the nickname Rainbow. He plays guitar.

Berkeley Police Department (CA) (510) 981-5900

NCMEC: 808401