32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Missing Since: May 2, 1992

Santa Isabel, PR

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

Michelle's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years. The child was last known to be in the company of a family acquaintance, who is now in Puerto Rico. The child is thought to be in the eastern part of the United States.

Federal Bureau of Investigation (Puerto Rico) 1-787-754-6000

NCMEC: 803442