MISSING
Missing Since: March 25, 1975
Wheaton, MD
Age Now: 62 Years Old
Female
Katherine's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. Sheila's photo is shown aged to 47 years. The girls are sisters and were last seen at the Wheaton Plaza Shopping Center in March 1975. Sheila was last seen wearing farsighted gold wire rimmed glasses. Katherine has a birthmark on the inside of her upper thigh. In 2014, the Montgomery County Police Department asked for the public’s assistance with any information related to a late 1960's or 1970's model station wagon or a large white four door, possibly Chrysler New Yorker, early 1970's model vehicle believed to be involved in the girls’ disappearance.
Associated Companion
Missing Since: March 25, 1975
Wheaton, MD
Age Now: 60 Years Old
Female
Montgomery County Police Department (Maryland) 1-301-279-8000
NCMEC: 793205