Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

MISSING

Crystal Ann Tymich

NCIC# M013439194

Missing Since: June 30, 1994

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

Crystal's photo is shown age-progressed to 29 years. She was last seen playing in an area in front of her home. Her hair is dark blonde. She was last seen wearing a pink T-shirt, shorts with a floral print, and tennis shoes with a picture of a mermaid.

Los Angeles Police Department (CA) (877) 275-5273

NCMEC: 792466