When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Jody Lynn Brant

NCIC# M510785549

Missing Since: May 27, 1994

Ottawa Lake, MI

Age Now: 48 Years Old

Female

Jody's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. She was driving her car from Georgia to Pontiac, Michigan. She phoned her family from Ohio and indicated she was lost. Her vehicle was found abandoned and burned in Ottawa Lake, Michigan. Her eyes can be both green and blue. She has a tattoo on her left hand with the initials "J.B." and a tattoo of a cross on her left ankle.

Michigan State Police (Michigan) 1-734-242-3500

NCMEC: 792117