Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Chance Lee Wackerhagen

NCIC# M126791244

Missing Since: December 26, 1993

Lockhart, TX

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Male

Chance's photo is shown age-progressed to 28 years. He has a small dimple on his right cheek.

Texas Department of Public Safety (TX) (800) 252-8477 or Kingsville Police Department (TX) (361) 592-4311

NCMEC: 788061