When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Missing Since: August 26, 1993

Pompano Beach, FL

Age Now: 50 Years Old

Female

Shanythia's photo is shown age-progressed to 47 years. Her car was found abandoned at a hotel and her purse was locked inside. She has not been seen or heard from since. She has a gold front tooth with the letter "N" on it.

Broward County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-954-765-4321

NCMEC: 783011