Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Danielle Therese Pitcher

NCIC# M087350653

Missing Since: May 23, 1993

Pearce, AZ

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Female

Danielle's photo is shown age-progressed to 39 years. She and her mother, Dorothy Pitcher, were last seen walking to a store two miles from their home. They have not been seen or heard from since.

companion

Dorothy Jeanne Pitcher

NCIC# M647669210

Age Now: 80 Years Old

Female

Cochise County Sheriff's Office (Arizona) 1-520-432-9500

NCMEC: 780398